fbpx

Team 2021

Committee and Association Founders

Founders

Vincent Perez
Karim Sghaier, Olivier Dupont

 

Committee

President: Vincent Perez
Marraine: Brigitte Waridel

Management of the 4th Edition

General Delegate

Vincent Perez assisted by Alexandrine Kol

 

Executive Director

Alexandrine Kol

 

Artistic and Programming Committee

Vincent Perez, Olivia Weemaes, Thierry Hatier

 

Steering Committee Partners and Founding Sponsors

BNP Paribas Suisse : Isabelle Wolff

Beau-Rivage Palace : Nathalie Seiler-Hayez

Jan Michalski Foundation: Vera Michalski-Hoffmann

Piguet Galland & Cie SA : Olivier Calloud, Catherine Cornu-Vacheron

Pathé Suisse : Venanzio Di Bacco, Georgeta Coltea

 

Art Director – Special Guests program

Olivia Weemaes

 

Art Director  – Events and Hospitality

Karine Silla-Perez

 

Communication Director

Arnaud Lauris

 

Graphist & Webdesigner

Nicolas Di Meo

 

Press Officer

Bastien Bento

 

Production Manager
Karine Weinberger

 

Video montage
Alexandre Banfic

 

Legal Adviser
Stéphanie Buchheim

 

Responsible for protocol and relations with officials

Sue Putallaz

 

English translation : Editorial and communication Relations with Guests
Alexandra de Jongh

 

Logistics Manager
Olivier Kucera

 

Administrative and Financial
Partenaire Fiduciaire: Alexia Bertoli – ABExpert

 

Social Media Manager
Germain Lot

 

Website Manager
Matthieu Mathé

Academic and Scientific Council

ECAL: Lionel Baier, Rachel Noel

EJMA: Julien Feltin

HEIG-VD: Catherine Hirsch, Romuald Mosqueron, Arnaud Dufour,  Jean-Marc Seydoux

 

 

Swiss Film Archive Coordinators

Chicca Bergonzi, Christophe Bolli, Catherine Muller, Mathieu Poget, Maxime Morisod, Maud Kissling, Pascal Portner, André Schaüblin, Eve-Lauren Haftgoli, Virginie Berset Havelka

 

Patrons

Luc Besson

Virginie Besson-Silla

Jean-Luc Bideau

Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi

Jean Dujardin

Thierry Fremaux

Michel Hazanavicius

Irène Jacob

Marthe Keller

Sophie Marceau

Karine Silla-Perez

James Thierree

Emma Thompson

Mélita Toscan Du Plantier

 

Ambassadors

Dominique Brustlein-Bobst

Tatyana Franck

Gérard Philippe Mabillard

Philippe Meylan

 

Society of Founding Patrons

Pierangelo Bottinelli

Fabienne Dente Levy

Bérengère Primat

Béatrice Hermann

Stéphane Nahum

 

Think Cinema Committees
President : Olivier Calloud
Vice-president : Myriam von Wedel Vanderheyden
Treasurer : Catherine Cornu
Secretary : François Besançon
Committee : Antoine Khairallah
Committee : Carmen Queisser de Stockalpen
Committee : Alexandra von Oppenheim
Committee : Philippe Cramer
Committee : Alexandre Curchod

#ThinkCinema2021