fbpx

The Team

Association Rencontres 7e Art Lausanne

Association Founders
Vincent Perez
Karim Sghaier, Olivier Dupont

 

Committee
President: Vincent Perez
Patron: Brigitte Waridel

Management of the 3rd Edition

General Delegate

Vincent Perez assisted by Alexandrine Kol

 

General Director

Alexandrine Kol

 

Production Coordinator
Elisa Sanchez

 

Artistic and Programming Committee
Vincent Perez, Olivia Weemaes, Frédéric Maire, Chicca Bergonzi,
Thierry Hatier, Giordana Lang

 

Steering Committee Partners and Founding Sponsors
BNP Paribas Suisse: Isabelle Wolff
Beau-Rivage Palace: Nathalie Seiler-Hayez, Odile Vogel-Reynaud
Fondation Jan Michalski pour l’écriture et la littérature: Vera Michalski-Hoffman
Piguet Galland & Cie SA: Olivier Calloud, Catherine Cornu-Vacheron
Pathé Suisse: Venanzio Di Bacco, Georgeta Coltea

 

Artistic Director, Guest Programming
Olivia Weemaes

 

Artistic Director Events and Hospitality
Karine Silla-Perez

 

Publishing Manager
Leila Klouche

 

Publicist
Bastien Bento

 

Communication manager – sponsors
Fanny Meyer

 

Video editing
Alexandre Banfic

 

Legal Advisor
Stéphanie Buchheim

 

Partnerships
Renate Cornu

 

Protocol and Institutional Relations Manager
Sue Putallaz

 

Partnerships, Consultant
Christine Gillieron

 

English Translations: editorial and communication
Special guest relations
Alexandra de Jongh

 

Logistics
General coordination: Pauline Moss
Concierge: Beau-Rivage Palace
Travels: Olivier Emch, Jacky Berger
Transports: Bea Kristine Canapi, Yoann Favre, Maria Luisa Mastroieni

Ticketing
Marie Klay assisted by Marie Charlotte Winterhalter

 

Accreditations
Fanny Haussauer

 

Volunteer Coordinator
Sawsane Hema

 

Logistics Director
Olivier Kucera

 

Visual Communication Director
Nicolas Di Meo

 

Administrative and Financial
Partenaire Fiduciaire: Alexia Bertoli

 

Academic and Scientific Council
ECAL: Lionel Baier, Rachel Noel
EJMA: Julien Feltin
HEIG-VD: Catherine Hirsch, Romuald Mosqueron, Arnaud Dufour, Jean-Marc Seydoux

 

Swiss Film Archive Coordinators
Christophe Bolli, Catherine Müller, Mathieu Poget, Maxime Morisod,
Sandrine Pralong, Pascal Portner, Caroline Fournier, Eve-Lauren Haftgoli

 

Patrons
Luc Besson
Virginie Besson-Silla
Jean-Luc Bideau
Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi
Jean Dujardin
Thierry Fremaux
Michel Hazanavicius
Irène Jacob
Marthe Keller
Sophie Marceau
Karine Silla-Perez
James Thierree
Emma Thompson
Mélita Toscan Du Plantier

 

Ambassadors
Tatyana Franck
Gérard Philippe Mabillard
Philippe Meylan

 

Society of Founding Patrons
Pierangelo Bottinelli
Fabienne Dente Levy
Bérengère Primat
Béatrice Hermann
Stéphane Nahum

#Follow us on Instagram