The team

Committee and Association Founders

President

Vincent Perez

 

Vice-Presidents

Karim Sghaier, Olivier Dupont

 

Patron

Brigitte Waridel

Management of the 2nd Edition

General Delegate

Vincent Perez assisted by Alexandrine Kol

 

General Secretary

Olivier Dupont

 

General Director

Thierry Hatier

 

Artistic and Programming Committee

Vincent Perez, Olivia Weemaes, Frédéric Maire, Chicca Bergonzi, Thierry

Hatier, Leila Klouche, Marie-Charlotte Winterhalter

 

Steering Committee Partners and Founding Sponsors

BNP Paribas Suisse : Isabelle Wolff

Beau-Rivage Palace : Nathalie Seiler-Hayez, Odile Vogel-Reynaud

Piguet Galland & Cie SA : Olivier Calloud, Catherine Cornu-Vacheron

Pathé Suisse : Venanzio Di Bacco

 

Production and Operations Manager

Alexandrine Kol

 

Artistic Director Events and Hospitality

Karine Silla-Perez

 

Publishing Manager

Leila Klouche

 

Publicist

Nicolas Wittwer

 

Media Centre Director

Marine Lemonier-Brennan

 

Video and Recordings Manager

Alexandre Banfic

 

Human Resources and Legal Advisor

Stéphanie Buchheim

 

Partnerships, Consultant

Christine Gillieron

 

English translations: editorial and communication

Special guest relations

Alexandra de Jongh

 

Logistics

General coordination : Pauline Moss

Concierge service : Beau-Rivage

Palace
Voyages : Olivier Emch, Jacky Berger (Executive Travel), Irène Praplan (Les Grillons)

Transports : Gérald Monier

Guests planning and aviation coordination  : Justine Dupont-Breitburd

Security : Eric de Guillebon (Goron)

 

Ticketing and accreditations:

Marie Klay, Martina Pattonieri, Bastien Bento, Leila Klouche

 

Volunteer coordinator:

Marie Klay, Martina Pattonieri

 

Artistic Director, Guest Programming

Olivia Weemaes

 

Technical Director

Nicolas Reymondin

Communication, Marketing, Digital and Image

Salvatore Mandra

Joy Kowalczyck

Ribes Design

 

Administrative and Financial

Olivier Dupont

Partenaire Fiduciaire : FIDAG

 

Academic and Scientific Council

ECAL : Lionel Baier, Rachel Noel

EJMA : Julien Feltin

HEIG-VD : Catherine Hirsch, Bertrand Cannelle, Romuald Mosqueron, Andrès Peres-Uribe, Daniel Rappo, Eduardo Sanchez, Jean-Marc Seydoux

UNIL : Alain Boillat, Charles-Antoine
 Courcoux, Solange Ghernaouti

 

School Relations and educational programs

Sophie Dascal

 

Friends

Béatrice Aujouannet

 

Award Design

Yves Dana

 

Swiss Film Archive coordinators

Christophe Bolli, Catherine Müller, Mathieu Poget, Maxime Morisod

 

Patrons

Luc Besson

Virginie Besson-Silla

Jean-Luc Bideau

Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi

Jean Dujardin

Thierry Fremaux

Michel Hazanavicius

Irène Jacob

Marthe Keller

Sophie Marceau

Karine Silla-Perez

James Thierree

Emma Thompson

Mélita Toscan Du Plantier

 

Special thanks to

Vera Michalski-Hoffman

 

Ambassadors

Dominique Brustlein-Bobst

Tatyana Franck

Gérard Philippe Mabillard

Philippe Meylan

 

Society of Founding Patrons

Pierangelo Bottinelli

Fabienne Dente Levy

Bérengère Primat

Béatrice Hermann

Stéphane Nahum

 

Benefactors

Entreprises : Bobst, Swiss-China Vision Organisation

Personnes : Maurice Giraud